Games | Points | Home Team | Away Team | Points | Games | Post- poned |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd Apr Afternoon Section 2 | |||||||
3 | 123 | Winnington Park A | V | Kingsley A | 143 | 5 | |
Mon 22nd Apr Afternoon Section 5 | |||||||
6 | 144 | Davenham Rec C | V | Bunbury B | 128 | 2 | |
Mon 22nd Apr Afternoon Section 6 | |||||||
6 | 162 | Mere C | V | Overton Memorial Hall | 103 | 2 | |
3 | 121 | Delamere C | V | Cuddington B | 143 | 5 | |
Tue 23rd Apr Afternoon Section 1 | |||||||
8 | 168 | Frodsham Red Lion | V | Davenham Rec A | 46 | 0 | |
6 | 165 | Comberbach A | V | Runcorn Subscription A | 113 | 2 | |
7 | 156 | Knutsford BC | V | Rudheath BC A | 120 | 1 | |
3 | 117 | Castle S&SC B | V | Castle S&SC A | 162 | 5 | |
Tue 23rd Apr Afternoon Section 2 | |||||||
7 | 162 | Mere A | V | High Legh A | 109 | 1 | |
6 | 156 | Winsford C&C A | V | Winsford C&C B | 114 | 2 | |
5 | 140 | Helsby CSC A | V | Helsby CSC B | 119 | 3 | |
4 | 126 | Chetwode Arms | V | Mobberley Victory Hall | 128 | 4 | |
Tue 23rd Apr Afternoon Section 3 | |||||||
7 | 164 | Over Park Rec BC | V | Comberbach B | 94 | 1 | |
6 | 163 | Gt Budworth A | V | Crowton Village Hall A | 122 | 2 | |
5 | 149 | Owley Wood BC | V | Norley A | 102 | 3 | |
5 | 146 | Davenham Rec B | V | Moulton RBL | 116 | 3 | |
5 | 143 | Barnton CC A | V | Middlewich RBL A | 135 | 3 | |
4 | 142 | Cuddington A | V | Hargrave & Huxley A | 140 | 4 | |
Tue 23rd Apr Afternoon Section 4 | |||||||
8 | 168 | Runcorn Subscription B | V | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 99 | 0 | |
6 | 150 | Cranford BC | V | Winnington Park B | 102 | 2 | |
6 | 147 | Middlewich RBL B | V | Mere B | 130 | 2 | |
3 | 133 | Wharton Rec A | V | Delamere B | 149 | 5 | |
3 | 126 | Bunbury A | V | Kingswood B | 140 | 5 | |
Tue 23rd Apr Afternoon Section 5 | |||||||
4 | 147 | Castle Park B | V | Castle Park A | 107 | 4 | |
3 | 122 | Barrow BC | V | Helsby CSC D | 136 | 5 | |
3 | 119 | Hartford A | V | Gt Budworth B | 149 | 5 | |
2 | 109 | Kingsley B | V | Tarvin Village | 156 | 6 | |
Tue 23rd Apr Afternoon Section 6 | |||||||
6 | 150 | Helsby CSC C | V | Crosstown A | 117 | 2 | |
5 | 137 | Norley B | V | Winnington Park C | 118 | 3 | |
3 | 115 | High Legh B | V | Kelsall | 151 | 5 | |
Tue 30th Apr Afternoon Section 1 | |||||||
Castle S&SC A | V | Castle S&SC B | |||||
Davenham Rec A | V | Frodsham Red Lion | |||||
Rudheath BC A | V | Knutsford BC | |||||
Runcorn Subscription A | V | Comberbach A | |||||
Tue 30th Apr Afternoon Section 2 | |||||||
Helsby CSC B | V | Helsby CSC A | |||||
High Legh A | V | Mere A | |||||
Kingsley A | V | Winnington Park A | |||||
Mobberley Victory Hall | V | Chetwode Arms | |||||
Winsford C&C B | V | Winsford C&C A | |||||
Tue 30th Apr Afternoon Section 3 | |||||||
Comberbach B | V | Over Park Rec BC | |||||
Crowton Village Hall A | V | Gt Budworth A | |||||
Hargrave & Huxley A | V | Cuddington A | |||||
Middlewich RBL A | V | Barnton CC A | |||||
Moulton RBL | V | Davenham Rec B | |||||
Norley A | V | Owley Wood BC | |||||
Tue 30th Apr Afternoon Section 4 | |||||||
Delamere B | V | Wharton Rec A | |||||
Kingswood B | V | Bunbury A | |||||
Mere B | V | Middlewich RBL B | |||||
Middlewich Commuinty BC | V | Runcorn Subscription B | |||||
Winnington Park B | V | Cranford BC | |||||
Tue 30th Apr Afternoon Section 5 | |||||||
Bunbury B | V | Davenham Rec C | |||||
Castle Park A | V | Castle Park B | |||||
Gt Budworth B | V | Hartford A | |||||
Helsby CSC D | V | Barrow BC | |||||
Tarvin Village | V | Kingsley B | |||||
Tue 30th Apr Afternoon Section 6 | |||||||
Crosstown A | V | Helsby CSC C | |||||
Cuddington B | V | Delamere C | |||||
Kelsall | V | High Legh B | |||||
Overton Memorial Hall | V | Mere C | |||||
Winnington Park C | V | Norley B | |||||
Wed 1st May Evening Division 1 | |||||||
Barnton CC A | V | Comberbach A | |||||
Castle S&SC A | V | Castle S&SC B | |||||
Meadowbank A | V | Wharton Cons A | |||||
Middlewich RBL A | V | Overton Memorial Hall | |||||
Owley Wood A | V | Owley Wood B | |||||
Wed 1st May Evening Division 2 | |||||||
Comberbach B | V | Davenham Rec A | |||||
Kelsall A | V | Post Office | |||||
Lostock Gralams | V | Tarvin A | |||||
Rudheath BC | V | Moulton RBL A | |||||
Wharton Cons B | V | Tarporley BC | |||||
Wed 1st May Evening Division 3 | |||||||
Delamere A | V | High Legh BC | |||||
Over Park Rec | V | Middlewich RBL B | |||||
Owley Wood C | V | Norley | |||||
Wharton Rec A | V | Nantwich Barony Park | |||||
Winsford C&C B | V | Barrow BC | |||||
Wed 1st May Evening Division 4 | |||||||
Bunbury B | V | Barnton CC B | |||||
Castle S&SC C | V | Cuddington A | |||||
Crowton Vill Hall | V | Gt Budworth B | |||||
Davenham Rec B | V | Bunbury A | |||||
Moulton RBL B | V | Hartford A | |||||
Winnington Park A | V | Meadowbank B | |||||
Wed 1st May Evening Division 5 | |||||||
Alpraham | V | Delamere B | |||||
Cuddington B | V | Wharton Rec B | |||||
Hartford B | V | Kelsall B | |||||
Tarvin B | V | Owley Wood D | |||||
Winnington Park C | V | Winnington Park B |